Credit Course Schedule

Filter by Session

AGED – Agriculture
top
Edit Class # Title Instructor Dates Days Time Location Units capacity Status Action Course Details Instructor & Location Date and Time
1275
AGED 696 SECT 401Comp Exam in Ag Ed
Aschenbrener, Mollie S 06/03/2019 - 08/20/2019

TBA

3 1/20
O
Open
Register
AGED 696 SECT 401 #1275 Comp Exam in Ag Ed
Aschenbrener, Mollie S
06/03/2019 - 08/20/2019

TBA

,
ANTH – Anthropology
top
Edit Class # Title Instructor Dates Days Time Location Units capacity Status Action Course Details Instructor & Location Date and Time
1032
ANTH 338 SECT 101Culture and Tourism-SE Asia Travel Course
Nitzky, William D 06/03/2019 - 07/03/2019

U-S

  • 8:00am5:00pm

OFFC TBA
3 12/12
C
Closed
Waitlist
ANTH 338 SECT 101 #1032 Culture and Tourism-SE Asia Travel Course
Nitzky, William D
OFFC TBA
06/03/2019 - 07/03/2019

U-S

,
  • 8:00am5:00pm

1210
ANTH 380 SECT 101Field Archaeology-Exploring the Basin & Range
O'Brien, Matthew J 07/08/2019 - 07/31/2019

M-U

  • 8:00am5:00pm

OFFC TBA
1 7/15
O
Open
Register
ANTH 380 SECT 101 #1210 Field Archaeology-Exploring the Basin & Range
O'Brien, Matthew J
OFFC TBA
07/08/2019 - 07/31/2019

M-U

,
  • 8:00am5:00pm

1211
ANTH 380 SECT 102Field Archaeology-Non Enrollment Section
O'Brien, Matthew J 07/08/2019 - 07/31/2019

M-U

  • 8:00am5:00pm

OFFC TBA
3 7/15
O
Open
Auto-Enroll
ANTH 380 SECT 102 #1211 Field Archaeology-Non Enrollment Section
O'Brien, Matthew J
OFFC TBA
07/08/2019 - 07/31/2019

M-U

,
  • 8:00am5:00pm

1212
ANTH 480 SECT 101Adv. Field Archaeology-Exploring the Basin & Range
O'Brien, Matthew J 07/08/2019 - 07/31/2019

M-U

  • 8:00am5:00pm

OFFC TBA
1 7/15
O
Open
Register
ANTH 480 SECT 101 #1212 Adv. Field Archaeology-Exploring the Basin & Range
O'Brien, Matthew J
OFFC TBA
07/08/2019 - 07/31/2019

M-U

,
  • 8:00am5:00pm

1213
ANTH 480 SECT 102Adv. Field Archaeology-Non Enrollment Section
Whelan, Carly S 07/08/2019 - 07/31/2019

M-U

  • 8:00am5:00pm

OFFC TBA
3 7/15
O
Open
Auto-Enroll
ANTH 480 SECT 102 #1213 Adv. Field Archaeology-Non Enrollment Section
Whelan, Carly S
OFFC TBA
07/08/2019 - 07/31/2019

M-U

,
  • 8:00am5:00pm

ARTH – Art and Art History
top
Edit Class # Title Instructor Dates Days Time Location Units capacity Status Action Course Details Instructor & Location Date and Time
1006
ARTH 400 SECT 101Art History Issues-London Travel Course
Mittman, Asa S 07/05/2019 - 08/03/2019

U-S

  • 8:00am5:00pm

OFFC TBA
3 8/15
O
Open
Register
ARTH 400 SECT 101 #1006 Art History Issues-London Travel Course
Mittman, Asa S
OFFC TBA
07/05/2019 - 08/03/2019

U-S

,
  • 8:00am5:00pm

BADM – Management
top
Edit Class # Title Instructor Dates Days Time Location Units capacity Status Action Course Details Instructor & Location Date and Time
1067
BADM 495 SECT 701Applied Strategic Dec Making
Trailer, Jeff W 06/03/2019 - 06/27/2019

MTWR

  • 1:00pm4:00pm

GLNN 214
3 17/40
O
Open
Register
BADM 495 SECT 701 #1067 Applied Strategic Dec Making
Trailer, Jeff W
GLNN 214
06/03/2019 - 06/27/2019

MTWR

,
  • 1:00pm4:00pm

BIOL – Biological Sciences
top
Edit Class # Title Instructor Dates Days Time Location Units capacity Status Action Course Details Instructor & Location Date and Time
1177
BIOL 103 SECT 701Human Anatomy-auto enrollment section
Lechner, Gary A 06/03/2019 - 07/11/2019

MTWR

  • 11:00am1:05pm

HOLT 268
3 42/60
O
Open
Auto-Enroll
BIOL 103 SECT 701 #1177 Human Anatomy-auto enrollment section
Lechner, Gary A
HOLT 268
06/03/2019 - 07/11/2019

MTWR

,
  • 11:00am1:05pm

1178
BIOL 103 SECT 702Human Anatomy-enrollment section
Lechner, Gary A 06/03/2019 - 07/11/2019

MTWR

  • 9:30am10:50am

HOLT 245
1 20/20
C
Closed
Waitlist
BIOL 103 SECT 702 #1178 Human Anatomy-enrollment section
Lechner, Gary A
HOLT 245
06/03/2019 - 07/11/2019

MTWR

,
  • 9:30am10:50am

1179
BIOL 103 SECT 703Human Anatomy-enrollment section
Lechner, Gary A 06/03/2019 - 07/11/2019

MTWR

  • 1:45pm3:05pm

HOLT 245
1 16/20
O
Open
Register
BIOL 103 SECT 703 #1179 Human Anatomy-enrollment section
Lechner, Gary A
HOLT 245
06/03/2019 - 07/11/2019

MTWR

,
  • 1:45pm3:05pm

1180
BIOL 103 SECT 704Human Anatomy-enrollment section
Lechner, Gary A 06/03/2019 - 07/11/2019

MTWR

  • 3:10pm4:30pm

HOLT 245
1 6/20
O
Open
Register
BIOL 103 SECT 704 #1180 Human Anatomy-enrollment section
Lechner, Gary A
HOLT 245
06/03/2019 - 07/11/2019

MTWR

,
  • 3:10pm4:30pm

1181
BIOL 104 SECT 701Human Physiology-auto enrollment section
Araujo Sarinana, Juan C 06/03/2019 - 07/11/2019

MTWR

  • 8:00am10:05am

HOLT 170
3 14/24
O
Open
Auto-Enroll
BIOL 104 SECT 701 #1181 Human Physiology-auto enrollment section
Araujo Sarinana, Juan C
HOLT 170
06/03/2019 - 07/11/2019

MTWR

,
  • 8:00am10:05am

1182
BIOL 104 SECT 702Human Physiology-enrollment section
Araujo Sarinana, Juan C 06/03/2019 - 07/11/2019

MTWR

  • 10:15am11:35am

HOLT 227
1 14/24
O
Open
Register
BIOL 104 SECT 702 #1182 Human Physiology-enrollment section
Araujo Sarinana, Juan C
HOLT 227
06/03/2019 - 07/11/2019

MTWR

,
  • 10:15am11:35am

BLAW – Management
top
Edit Class # Title Instructor Dates Days Time Location Units capacity Status Action Course Details Instructor & Location Date and Time
1069
BLAW 203 SECT 701Introduction to Business Law
Bettencourt, Randall S 07/29/2019 - 08/20/2019

MTWR

  • 1:00pm4:25pm

GLNN 312
3 10/40
O
Open
Register
BLAW 203 SECT 701 #1069 Introduction to Business Law
Bettencourt, Randall S
GLNN 312
07/29/2019 - 08/20/2019

MTWR

,
  • 1:00pm4:25pm

CINS – Computer Science
top
Edit Class # Title Instructor Dates Days Time Location Units capacity Status Action Course Details Instructor & Location Date and Time
1167
CINS 370 SECT 701Introduction to Databases-enrollment section
Raigoza, Jaime A 06/03/2019 - 07/11/2019

MTWR

  • 8:00am9:25am

OCNL 121
2 17/30
O
Open
Register
CINS 370 SECT 701 #1167 Introduction to Databases-enrollment section
Raigoza, Jaime A
OCNL 121
06/03/2019 - 07/11/2019

MTWR

,
  • 8:00am9:25am

1168
CINS 370 SECT 702Introduction to Databases-auto enrollment section
Raigoza, Jaime A 06/03/2019 - 07/11/2019

MTWR

  • 9:30am10:50am

OCNL 121
1 17/30
O
Open
Auto-Enroll
CINS 370 SECT 702 #1168 Introduction to Databases-auto enrollment section
Raigoza, Jaime A
OCNL 121
06/03/2019 - 07/11/2019

MTWR

,
  • 9:30am10:50am

1226
CINS 448 SECT 701Computer Security
Zeichick, David R 07/01/2019 - 07/25/2019

MTWR

  • 1:00pm4:10pm

OCNL 244
3 8/35
O
Open
Register
CINS 448 SECT 701 #1226 Computer Security
Zeichick, David R
OCNL 244
07/01/2019 - 07/25/2019

MTWR

,
  • 1:00pm4:10pm

CSCI – Computer Science
top
Edit Class # Title Instructor Dates Days Time Location Units capacity Status Action Course Details Instructor & Location Date and Time
1172
CSCI 344 SECT 701Shell Programming-enrollment section
Gibson, Todd A 06/03/2019 - 07/11/2019

MTWR

  • 8:00am9:25am

OCNL 244
2 10/30
O
Open
Register
CSCI 344 SECT 701 #1172 Shell Programming-enrollment section
Gibson, Todd A
OCNL 244
06/03/2019 - 07/11/2019

MTWR

,
  • 8:00am9:25am

1173
CSCI 344 SECT 702Shell Programming-auto enrollment section
Gibson, Todd A 06/03/2019 - 07/11/2019

MTWR

  • 9:30am10:50am

OCNL 244
1 10/30
O
Open
Auto-Enroll
CSCI 344 SECT 702 #1173 Shell Programming-auto enrollment section
Gibson, Todd A
OCNL 244
06/03/2019 - 07/11/2019

MTWR

,
  • 9:30am10:50am

EDTE – Education
top
Edit Class # Title Instructor Dates Days Time Location Units capacity Status Action Course Details Instructor & Location Date and Time
1082
EDTE 520 SECT 701Fund of Tchng Practice
Gulbransen, Michael A 06/03/2019 - 06/27/2019

MTWR

  • 8:00am11:00am

MODC 118
3 7/15
O
Open
Register
EDTE 520 SECT 701 #1082 Fund of Tchng Practice
Gulbransen, Michael A
MODC 118
06/03/2019 - 06/27/2019

MTWR

,
  • 8:00am11:00am

1083
EDTE 530 SECT 701Fundamentals of Teaching Prac
Landers, Beverly A 06/03/2019 - 06/27/2019

MTWR

  • 8:00am11:00am

MODC 118
3 13/15
O
Open
Register
EDTE 530 SECT 701 #1083 Fundamentals of Teaching Prac
Landers, Beverly A
MODC 118
06/03/2019 - 06/27/2019

MTWR

,
  • 8:00am11:00am

EECE – Electrical & Computer Engr
top
Edit Class # Title Instructor Dates Days Time Location Units capacity Status Action Course Details Instructor & Location Date and Time
1218
EECE 389 SECT 701Intern in Elect & Comp Engr
Meehan, Kathleen 06/03/2019 - 08/20/2019

TBA

1 0/30
O
Open
Register
EECE 389 SECT 701 #1218 Intern in Elect & Comp Engr
Meehan, Kathleen
06/03/2019 - 08/20/2019

TBA

,
ENGL – English
top
Edit Class # Title Instructor Dates Days Time Location Units capacity Status Action Course Details Instructor & Location Date and Time
1007
ENGL 441W SECT 101Shakespeare (W)-London Travel Course
Kelly, Erin K 07/05/2019 - 08/03/2019

U-S

  • 8:00am5:00pm

OFFC TBA
3 4/15
O
Open
Register
ENGL 441W SECT 101 #1007 Shakespeare (W)-London Travel Course
Kelly, Erin K
OFFC TBA
07/05/2019 - 08/03/2019

U-S

,
  • 8:00am5:00pm

1008
ENGL 446 SECT 101British Renaissance Literature-London Travel Course
Kelly, Erin K 07/05/2019 - 08/03/2019

U-S

  • 8:00am5:00pm

OFFC TBA
3 4/15
O
Open
Register
ENGL 446 SECT 101 #1008 British Renaissance Literature-London Travel Course
Kelly, Erin K
OFFC TBA
07/05/2019 - 08/03/2019

U-S

,
  • 8:00am5:00pm

GRST – Misc Graduate School Program
top
Edit Class # Title Instructor Dates Days Time Location Units capacity Status Action Course Details Instructor & Location Date and Time
1274
GRST 899 SECT 201Adjunct Enrollment
06/03/2019 - 08/20/2019

TBA

0 1/300
O
Open
Register
GRST 899 SECT 201 #1274 Adjunct Enrollment

06/03/2019 - 08/20/2019

TBA

,
KINE – Kinesiology
top
Edit Class # Title Instructor Dates Days Time Location Units capacity Status Action Course Details Instructor & Location Date and Time
1045
KINE 351 SECT 101Aquatics for Adaptive Instr
Roth, Debra A 06/04/2019 - 06/21/2019

TWR

  • 7:00am8:00pm

OFFC CHCO
2 10/25
O
Open
Register
KINE 351 SECT 101 #1045 Aquatics for Adaptive Instr
Roth, Debra A
OFFC CHCO
06/04/2019 - 06/21/2019

TWR

,
  • 7:00am8:00pm

MATH – Mathematics and Statistics
top
Edit Class # Title Instructor Dates Days Time Location Units capacity Status Action Course Details Instructor & Location Date and Time
1187
MATH 119 SECT 701Precalculus Mathematics
Fomin, Sergei 06/03/2019 - 06/27/2019

MTWR

  • 8:00am11:55am

HOLT 187
4 7/35
O
Open
Register
MATH 119 SECT 701 #1187 Precalculus Mathematics
Fomin, Sergei
HOLT 187
06/03/2019 - 06/27/2019

MTWR

,
  • 8:00am11:55am

1188
MATH 120 SECT 701Analytic Geometry and Calculus
Marks, Christopher E 06/03/2019 - 06/27/2019

MTWR

  • 8:00am11:55am

HOLT 257
4 14/35
O
Open
Register
MATH 120 SECT 701 #1188 Analytic Geometry and Calculus
Marks, Christopher E
HOLT 257
06/03/2019 - 06/27/2019

MTWR

,
  • 8:00am11:55am

1189
MATH 121 SECT 701Analytic Geometry and Calculus
McGown, Kevin J 06/03/2019 - 06/27/2019

MTWR

  • 8:00am11:55am

HOLT 185
4 9/35
O
Open
Register
MATH 121 SECT 701 #1189 Analytic Geometry and Calculus
McGown, Kevin J
HOLT 185
06/03/2019 - 06/27/2019

MTWR

,
  • 8:00am11:55am

PHYS – Physics
top
Edit Class # Title Instructor Dates Days Time Location Units capacity Status Action Course Details Instructor & Location Date and Time
1193
PHYS 202A SECT 701General Physics I-auto enrollment section
Omarzai, Sheraz Khan 06/03/2019 - 07/11/2019

MTWR

  • 8:00am10:05am

PHSC 301
3 20/48
O
Open
Auto-Enroll
PHYS 202A SECT 701 #1193 General Physics I-auto enrollment section
Omarzai, Sheraz Khan
PHSC 301
06/03/2019 - 07/11/2019

MTWR

,
  • 8:00am10:05am

1194
PHYS 202A SECT 702General Physics I-enrollment section
Omarzai, Sheraz Khan 06/03/2019 - 07/10/2019

MTW

  • 10:15am1:15pm

PHSC 104
1 20/48
O
Open
Register
PHYS 202A SECT 702 #1194 General Physics I-enrollment section
Omarzai, Sheraz Khan
PHSC 104
06/03/2019 - 07/10/2019

MTW

,
  • 10:15am1:15pm

POLS – Political Science
top
Edit Class # Title Instructor Dates Days Time Location Units capacity Status Action Course Details Instructor & Location Date and Time
1285
POLS 495 SECT 702CLIC Directorship
Badami, Maitreya 06/03/2019 - 08/20/2019

TBA

1 4/4
C
Closed
Waitlist
POLS 495 SECT 702 #1285 CLIC Directorship
Badami, Maitreya
06/03/2019 - 08/20/2019

TBA

,
PSYC – Psychology
top
Edit Class # Title Instructor Dates Days Time Location Units capacity Status Action Course Details Instructor & Location Date and Time
1204
PSYC 324 SECT 702Biological Psychology-auto enrollment section
Kuhn, Penelope L 06/03/2019 - 07/11/2019

MTWR

  • 3:00pm5:05pm

AJH 108
1 23/24
C
Closed
Waitlist
PSYC 324 SECT 702 #1204 Biological Psychology-auto enrollment section
Kuhn, Penelope L
AJH 108
06/03/2019 - 07/11/2019

MTWR

,
  • 3:00pm5:05pm

SOCI – Sociology
top
Edit Class # Title Instructor Dates Days Time Location Units capacity Status Action Course Details Instructor & Location Date and Time
1033
SOCI 354 SECT 101Ethnicity and Nationalism-SE Asia Travel Course
Song, Chunyan 06/03/2019 - 07/03/2019

M-U

  • 8:00am5:00pm

OFFC TBA
3 12/12
C
Closed
Waitlist
SOCI 354 SECT 101 #1033 Ethnicity and Nationalism-SE Asia Travel Course
Song, Chunyan
OFFC TBA
06/03/2019 - 07/03/2019

M-U

,
  • 8:00am5:00pm